Zum Inhalt springen

Haben Sie eine Ausbildung zur Pflegefachkraft absolviert?

Wie möchten Sie arbeiten?

Wie können Sie arbeiten?Haben Sie bereits Berufserfahrung in diesem Bereich?

Was ist Ihre Gehaltsvorstellung?

Wo möchten Sie arbeiten?

Bitte geben Sie Ihre Kontaktdaten ein.

Vielen Dank, wir werden uns bei Ihnen melden und freuen uns auf ein Kennenlernen!

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Data recording on this website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the "controller")?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section "Information Required by Law" on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form. Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access this website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section "Information Required by Law" on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency. Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section "Right to Restriction of Data Processing."

Analytics and third-party tools

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Details can be found in our privacy policy under the heading "Third-party modules and analytics."

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

2. Hosting

We are hosting the content of our website at the following provider: https://www.hetzner.com/

External Hosting

This website is hosted externally. Personal data collected on this website are stored on the servers of the
host. These may include, but are not limited to, IP addresses, contact requests, metadata and communications,
contract information, contact information, names, web page access, and other data
generated through a web site.
The external hosting serves the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers
(Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR) and in the interest of secure, fast, and efficient provision of our online services by a
professional provider (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR). If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried
out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the
storage of cookies or the access to information in the user's end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the
meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.
Our host(s) will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to
follow our instructions with respect to such data.

Execution of a contract data processing agreement

We have concluded a data processing agreement (DPA) for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a
contract mandated by data privacy laws that guarantees that they process personal data of our website
visitors only based on our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e. g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the "controller" in the GDPR)

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

avendi Senioren Service GmbH & Co. KG
Wilhelm-Wundt-Straße 19
68199 Mannheim

Telephone: 0621 8607-470
Email: info@avendi-senioren.de

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Designation of a data protection officer as mandated by law

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Datenschutzbeauftragter
DIRINGER & SCHEIDEL GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG
Wilhelm-Wundt-Str. 19
68199 Mannheim

Phone: +49 621 8607-2847
E-mail: dsb(at)dus.de

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of art. 6 sect. 1 lit. e or f gdpr, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this data protection declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to art. 21 sect. 1 gdpr). If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to art. 21 sect. 2 gdpr).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section "Information Required by Law" The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases: In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data. If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data. If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.

If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails

We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in section "Information Required by Law" to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

4. Recording of data on this website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e. g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Request by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent. The processing of these data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6 (1) a GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of requests addressed to us. The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1)(f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Contract data processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature makes it possible to link target audiences for promotional marketing created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows advertising to be displayed based on your personal interests, identified based on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e. g. your mobile phone), on other devices (such as a tablet or computer).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, any device that signs in to your Google Account can use the same personalized promotional messaging.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the data collected in your Google Account data is based solely on your consent, which you may give or withdraw from Google per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. For data collection operations not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1)(f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing anonymous user behavior for promotional purposes.

For more information and the Google Privacy Policy, go to: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page.

Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1)(f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Archiving period

Data on the user or incident level stored by Google linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) will be anonymized or deleted after 14 months. For details please click the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=en

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

7. Plugins and tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Google Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

For more information on Google Fonts, please follow this link: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

8. Custom Services

Job Applications

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g. via e-mail, via postal services on by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you in conjunction with the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of the collection of data

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any affiliated personal data (e.g. contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews, etc.), if they are required to make a decision concerning the establishment or an employment relationship. The legal grounds for the aforementioned are § 26 New GDPR according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application. If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the grounds of § 26 New GDPR and Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. b GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing system.

Data Archiving Period

If we are unable to make you a job offer or you reject a job offer or withdraw your application, we reserve the right to retain the data you have submitted on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) for up to 6 months from the end of the application procedure (rejection or withdrawal of the application). Afterwards the data will be deleted, and the physical application documents will be destroyed. The storage serves in particular as evidence in the event of a legal dispute. If it is evident that the data will be required after the expiry of the 6-month period (e.g. due to an impending or pending legal dispute), deletion will only take place when the purpose for further storage no longer applies. Longer storage may also take place if you have given your agreement (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR) or if statutory data retention requirements preclude the deletion.

9. Social Media

Facebook

We have integrated elements of the social network Facebook on this website. The provider of this service is
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook’s statement
the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries too.
An overview of the Facebook social media elements is available under the following link:
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device and the Facebook
server will be established. As a result, Facebook will receive information confirming your visit to this website
with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook Like button while you are logged into your Facebook
account, you can link content of this website to your Facebook profile. Consequently, Facebook will be able
to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We have to emphasize that we as the provider of
the website do not receive any information on the content of the transferred data and its use by Facebook.
For more information, please consult the Data Privacy Policy of Facebook at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.
If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis
of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 TTDSG (German Telecommunications Act). Such consent may be
revoked at any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our
legitimate interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.
Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to
Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2,
Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited
exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that
takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us
jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum.
According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool
and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security
of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed
by Facebook directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.
Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European
Commission.

Details can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,
https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 and
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram

We have integrated functions of the public media platform Instagram into this website. These functions are
being offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2,
Ireland.
If the social media element has been activated, a direct connection between your device and Instagram’s
server will be established. As a result, Instagram will receive information on your visit to this website.
If you are logged into your Instagram account, you may click the Instagram button to link contents from this
website to your Instagram profile. This enables Instagram to allocate your visit to this website to your user
account. We have to point out that we as the provider of the website and its pages do not have any
knowledge of the content of the data transferred and its use by Instagram.

If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis
of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 TTDSG (German Telecommunications Act). Such consent may be revoked at
any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate
interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.
Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to
Facebook or Instagram, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal
Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint
responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook or Instagram.
The processing by Facebook or Instagram that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint
responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The
wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum.

According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook
or Instagram tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible
for the data security of Facebook or Instagram products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data
processed by Facebook or Instagram directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we
are obliged to forward them to Facebook.
Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European
Commission. Details can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 and
https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.
For more information on this subject, please consult Instagram’s Data Privacy Declaration at:
https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

LinkedIn

This website uses elements of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company,
Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.
Any time you access a page of this website that contains elements of LinkedIn, a connection to LinkedIn’s
servers is established. LinkedIn is notified that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click
on LinkedIn’s “Recommend” button and are logged into your LinkedIn account at the time, LinkedIn will be in
a position to allocate your visit to this website to your user account. We have to point out that we as the
provider of the websites do not have any knowledge of the content of the transferred data and its use by
LinkedIn.
If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis
of Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 TTDSG (German Telecommunications Act). Such consent may be revoked at
any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate
interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.
Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European
Commission. Details can be found here:
https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62538/datenubertragung-aus-der-eu-dem-ewr-und-derschweiz? lang=en.
For further information on this subject, please consult LinkedIn’s Data Privacy Declaration at:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

XING

This website uses elements of the XING network. The provider is the New Work SE, Dammtorstraße 30,
20354 Hamburg, Germany.
Any time one of our sites/pages that contains elements of XING is accessed, a connection with XING’s
servers is established. As far as we know, this does not result in the archiving of any personal data. In
particular, the service does not store any IP addresses or analyze user patterns.
If your approval (consent) has been obtained the use of the abovementioned service shall occur on the basis
of Art. 6 (1)(a) GDPR and § 25 TTDSG (German Telecommunications Act). Such consent may be revoked at
any time. If your consent was not obtained, the use of the service will occur on the basis of our legitimate
interest in making our information as comprehensively visible as possible on social media.
For more information on data protection and the XING share button please consult the Data Protection
Declaration of Xing at:
https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.